Contacts

CONTACT US

 

Mailing Address:

2779 Fish Hatchery Road

West Columbia, SC  29172

 

Phone: 803-737-8500

TTY: 803-737-8580

FAX: 803-737-8570

Email: WebAlert@emd.sc.gov

STAFF 

DIRECTOR'S OFFICE
Kim Stenson, Director

Steven Batson, Chief of Staff

Danielle Maynard, Legal Advisor

Barbara McDaniel, Personnel Liaison/Administrative Assistant

 


 

PUBLIC INFORMATION

Joseph Farmer, Public Information Director
             Derrec Becker, Public Information Coordinator

 


FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION SERVICES
Morgan Denny, Chief of Finance and Administration

Darlene Erskine, Acct/Fiscal Analyst
Ramona Wadford, Acct/Fiscal Analyst
Deborah Dawson, Acct/Fiscal Analyst

 

 

PLANS

Ken Braddock, Chief of Plans            
Dave Harbison, Plans Manager

                         Justin Kier, Hurricane Program Manager
             Tammie Dreher Wells, Earthquake Program Coordinator

                         Francis Tubolino, Natural Hazards Plans Coordinator

             Katie Ertell, GIS Analyst

 

Louis Walter, Training Manager

 Sharon Lynch, Training Coordinator

 Lorraine Dillon, Weapons of Mass Destruction Exercise Planner

 David Perry, Exercise Planner
           

     

LOGISTICS

Mike Elieff, Chief of Logistics
Jamie Blair, Logistics Manager

                          Daneen Lewis, NIMS/Credentialing Coordinator

                          

             Alex Smith, Facility Manager

 

Brannon Davis, State Warning Point Manager
             Lee Knight, Warning Point Operator
             Kelley Huff, Warning Point Operator
             Carol Evans, Warning Point Operator
             Robin Ellis, Warning Point Operator
             Betty Steele, Warning Point 

             Viva Goddard, Warning Point Operator
             Beth Joles , Warning Point Operator

 

 

OPERATIONS 

Mike Russell, Chief of Operations
           
      

Nathan Nienhius, Fixed Nuclear Facilities Manager

Johnny Thomas, A-1 FNF Coordinator

Lee Jackson, A-2 FNF Coordinator

Kendall Kretschmar, A-3 FNF Coordinator

Kimberly Brock, A-4 FNF Coordinator

Matthew Durden, A-6 FNF Coordinator

Darryl Gordon, RAD Maintenance Coordinator

 

Tim Murphy, Operations Manager

Scot Yarbrough, Region 1 Emergency Manager

              David Garner, Region 1 Coordinator

Jim Moore, Region 2 Emergency Manager
                          Russell Feaster, Region 2 Emergency Coordinator

Melissa Potter, Region 3 Emergency Manager

   Pat Patterson, Region 3 Area Coordinator

  Jim Grant, Region 4 Emergency Manager

            Gregory Hasleden, Region 4 Emergency Coordinator

      Bethany Morton, Region 5 Emergency Manager
        Brandon Ellis, Region 5 Coordinator

      Nicholas Thorpe, Region 6 Emergency Manager
        Gretchen Birt, Region 6 Area Coordinator

 

Randy Jenkins, Operations Coordinator

    

 

RECOVERY AND MITIGATION

Elizabeth Ryan, Chief of Recovery and Mitigation

     Scott Brown, Recovery Programs Manager

    

     Jessica Stumpf, Individual Assistance Coordinator

   

       Richard Hodgkiss, Private Sector Coordinator

 

     Jenine Stevenson, Public Assistance Officer

                  Elizabeth Roberts, Public Assistance Coordinator

                  Open, Public Assistance Coordinator

                  Ashley Graham, Public Assistance Coordinator

                  Mary Spence, Public Assistance Coordinator

                  Samantha Knight, Public Assistance Specialist

    

    Katie Norris,  State Hazard Mitigation Officer

                                         Charlotte Foster, PDM Mitigation Specialist 

                        Howard van Dijk, HMGP Specialist

                        Amy Shorter, HMGP Specialist

                        Ryan Guerry, HMGP Specialist

 

 

 

 

 

263834 10150238980049564 238234279563 7107113 1028877 n

 

This page was last updated on Thursday, January 22, 2015

 

 

S.C. Hurricane Guide - Click To Download  S.C. Earthquake Guide - Click to Download

S.C. Winter Weather Guide